Arthur John Levario Sr.
Levario, circa 1948 (22 years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Levario has a scar on his left elbow. He may spell his last name "Lebario" or "Levarro."
Details of Disappearance
Levario was last known to have been in Phoenix, Arizona sometime in 1970. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 25, 2021; casefile added.