Arthur Noel Parrish
Parrish, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/05/2019
- Missing From Logansport, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/24/1968 (56)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 240 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Parrish was last seen at the Freedom Mission in Logansport, Louisiana on the morning of April 5, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He is originally from DeRidder, Louisiana and had only moved to Logansport a few months prior to his disappearance. He did not have a vehicle with him when he he disappeared. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- DeSoto Parrish Sheriff's Office 318-872-3956
- Louisiana State Police 318-741-7411
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 7, 2021; details of disappearance updated.