Arthur Rascon
Rascon, circa 2005
- Missing Since 07/25/2005
- Missing From Davenport, Iowa
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/15/1932 (93)
- Age 72 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a t-shirt, blue jeans and a Car Quest hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair. Rascon wears eyeglasses and has a mustache. He speaks with a southern accent.
Details of Disappearance
Rascon was last seen in Davenport, Iowa on July 25, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Davenport Police Department 563-326-7979
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 1, 2010; date of birth added.