Artreveon Brown
Artreveon, circa 2017; Age-progression to age 17 (circa 2020)
- Missing Since 10/04/2017
- Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/10/2003 (22)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Artreveon's nickname is Tre.
Details of Disappearance
Artreveon disappeared from Atlanta, Georgia on October 4, 2017. He was last seen on Eisenhower Circle southeast. His mother didn't report him missing right away because he was a frequent runaway; he would often go to stay at a friend's house in the Forrest Park area and then would return home when he wanted to. She didn't become concerned until Artreveon's friend came to her house, looking for him. She reported him missing on October 9.
Children in the neighborhood reported having seen Artreveon riding around in a stolen vehicle a few days before his mother reported him missing, but these sightings have not been confirmed. He attended Crawford Long Middle School at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Atlanta Police Department 404-546-4260
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2021; casefile added.