Arturo Davalos

Davalos, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 11/29/2015
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/17/1979 (46)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Davalos's nickname is Tudy. He has a tattoo of the name "Evelyn" on his chest and a tattoo of his last name "Davalos" and a cross on his back.

Details of Disappearance

Davalos was last seen at his residence in Houston, Texas on November 29, 2015. He may have left to go to work in Laredo, Texas, over five hours' drive to the southwest. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-394-1872

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2016; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.