Arturo Diaz Avalos

Avalos, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 10/14/2018
  • Missing From Mendocino County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/24/1993 (31)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Avalos was last seen in Mendocino County, California on October 14, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mendocino County Sheriff's Office 707-463-4095

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2025; casefile added.