Arturo Godines
Godines, circa 1982
- Missing Since 08/16/1982
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/26/1958 (67)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, a red suit jacket and brown pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Godines may have a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Godines was last seen in San Francisco, California on August 16, 1982. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
. .