Arturo Lepe
Lepe, circa 2009
- Missing Since 11/10/2009
- Missing From Bakersfield, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/09/1976 (46)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions Lepe suffers from mental health issues and needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lepe was last seen in Bakersfield, California on November 10, 2009. He has never been heard from again.
Because of his mental illness, his family believes he may not remember his identity or how to get home. They believe he could be homeless. Lepe's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Bakersfield Police Department
- 661-326-3833
- 713-274-9360
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2017; casefile added.