Asencion Martinez
Martinez, circa 2008
- Missing Since 04/13/2008
- Missing From Pueblo, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/20/1988 (32)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 194 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen in Pueblo, Colorado on April 13, 2008. He was on probation and wearing an ankle monitor at the time of his disappearance, but cut his monitor off. He left a note indicating he planned to take his own life, and disappeared. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Pueblo Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.