Ashley Brittani Caldwell

Caldwell, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 05/28/2017
  • Missing From Wichita, Kansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Caldwell was last seen with an adult male in Wichita, Kansas on May 28, 2017. She disappeared shortly before she was supposed to testify in an upcoming trial, but it's unclear if that had anything to do with her case. She has never been heard from again.

Caldwell left behind five children. Her family describes her as a very social person who regularly kept in touch, and they think she came to harm. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Wichita Police Department 316-268-4111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2022; case added.