Ashley Cimone Jackson

Jackson, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/25/2023
  • Missing From Sacramento County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/13/1989 (37)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jackson was last seen in Sacramento County, California on May 25, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento County Sheriff's Office 916-874-5115

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2025; casefile added.