Ashley Elizabeth Dodges

Ashley, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 35 (circa 2025)

  • Missing Since 09/13/2007
  • Missing From Bishop, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/17/1990 (35)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A sweatshirt with the cartoon character Tinkerbell on it, Levi's jeans, flip-flops and a navel ring.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Ashley's navel is pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Ashley was last seen in Bishop, California on September 13, 2007. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bishop Police Department 760-873-5866

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2026; casefile added.