Ashley Hunter

Hunter, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 09/24/2019
  • Missing From Cheraw, South Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 105 - 115 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray four-door 2008 Honda Civic Del Sol
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Hunter has a tattoo of the word "HOPE" on her inner right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Hunter was last seen in Cheraw, South Carolina on September 24, 2019. She left driving a gray four-door 2008 Honda Civic Del Sol, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chesterfield County Sheriff's Office 843-623-2101

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2020; casefile added.