Ashley Isbell

Isbell, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 02/05/2021
  • Missing From Camdenton, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/24/1997 (29)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 130 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red Nissan pickup truck
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Isbell's hair may be dyed red. She has a tattoo of Superman on her forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Isbell was last seen getting into a red Nissan pickup truck in Camdenton, Missouri on February 5, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Camden County Sheriff's Office 573-346-2243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2022; casefile added.