Ashley Kramer
Kramer, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/30/2017
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/07/1966 (60)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White short-sleeved top and red or black shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde/red hair, hazel eyes. Kramer has a tattoo on her back and a surgical scar on her neck.
Details of Disappearance
Kramer was last seen leaving a residence on east Palifox Street in Tampa, Florida on June 30, 2017. She has never been heard from again. She was not reported missing until July 25.
Kramer was homeless at the time of her disappearance and frequented shelters and food banks in the Seminole Heights area of Tampa. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tampa Police Department 813-231-6130
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2020; picture added.