Ashley Lyn Howley
RESOLVED

Howley, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
06/16/2004
-
Missing From
Columbus, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Howley disappeared from Columbus, Ohio on June 16, 2004. In April 2008, her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area beside the Olentangy River in northern Franklin County, Ohio. This location is close to a house where Howley's ex-boyfriend, Robert P. MacMichael II, sometimes lived with his father.
MacMichael is presently incarcerated for two unrelated murders. He is the prime suspect in Howley's death as well, but no charges have been filed as of this writing.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Howley, circa 2004
- Missing Since 06/16/2004
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .