Ashley Lynn Thomas

Thomas, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 11/11/2016
  • Missing From Glen Burnie, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/02/1986 (36)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A pinked hooded sweatshirt, a white Aeropostale sweatshirt, a black t-shirt, black maternity pants over blue jeans, a pink and white hat, layers of multicolored socks, white size 5 sneakers, a pink and white hat, a sterling silver wedding ring, and a pink backpack with her initials "ALT".
  • Medical Conditions Thomas was seven months pregnant at the time of her disappearance. She may be in need of immediate medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Thomas has a scar and a tattoo on her right shoulder. She has freckles and her ears are pierced. She may use the last name Carroll.

Details of Disappearance

Thomas was last seen in Glen Burnie, Maryland on November 11, 2016. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to Baltimore, Maryland after her disappearance, possibly to the Brooklyn area of the city, and may now be accompanied by her baby.

There is a warrant out for Thomas's arrest, for possession and distribution of drugs. She may be trying to hide her identity to avoid the police. Due to her medical condition, however, there is concern for her safety. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Maryland State Police
  • Glen Burnie Barracks
  • 410-761-5130

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 26, 2018; picture and date of birth added.