Ashley Nicole Collins

Collins, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 06/03/2017
  • Missing From Dulce, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 04/26/1997 (29)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt with a band on it, a black hooded sweatshirt or jacket, green or brown khaki cargo pants, ear gauges, and a black Diamond baseball cap.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black full-sized pickup truck
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Collins is of Navajo and Jicarilla Apache Indian descent. She has gauge piercings in her ears.

Details of Disappearance

Collins was last seen getting into a black full-sized pickup truck outside her mother's home in Dulce, New Mexico, on the territory of the Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation, at midnight on June 3, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2018; casefile added.