Ashley Nicole Conroy

Ashley, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 12/14/1993
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/06/1993 (32)
  • Age 7 months old
  • Height and Weight 2'0, 15 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Pickup truck
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Light brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ashley and her mother, Jennifer Conroy, were last seen in their hometown of Kansas City, Missouri on December 14, 1993. Jennifer and Ashley lived with Jennifer's grandmother in the 1000 block of Monroe at the time.

Jennifer told her grandmother they were going to a friend's house and would return in approximately one hour. She brought one diaper and one bottle of baby formula, which was her normal routine when leaving home for short periods of time.

Ashley and Jennifer were apparently accompanied by a male friend at the time. A neighbor saw Jennifer and Ashley getting into a pickup truck. Neither of them have been seen again and their cases remain unsolved. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2016; details of disappearance updated.