Ashley Nicole Oliver

RESOLVED

Ashley, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 07/06/2005
  • Missing From Orlando, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 17 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.

Details of Disappearance

Ashley disappeared from Orlando, Florida on July 6, 2005. In August 2009, skeletal remains found in Orange County, Florida were identified as hers. Authorities haven't released exactly where the bones were found or when, or how long they think the bones had been at that location.

Ashley's death is considered suspicious and has been turned over to homicide detectives for further investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .