Ashley Renee Serigne

RESOLVED

Serigne, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/08/2021
  • Missing From DeFuniak Springs, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 29 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Serigne disappeared from DeFuniak Springs, Florida on May 8, 2021. She was found alive two years later on June 1, 2023, when she turned herself in to the police in Doral, Florida and was arrested on active warrants from another jurisdiction.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2023; case resolved.