Ashley S. Legare
Legare, circa 2012
- Missing Since 08/13/2012
- Missing From Lake Worth, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/22/1986 (36)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray dress shirt and blue denim shorts.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Newer model gray four-door sedan
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Legare has a tattoo of a cross with the name "Farrah" on the back of her shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Legare was last seen by her roommate in Lake Worth, Florida at 4:00 p.m. on August 13, 2012. She was in a newer model gray four-door sedan at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 561-688-4151
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2013; casefile added.