Ashley Shera Legare

Legare, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 08/13/2012
  • Missing From Lake Worth, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/22/1986 (37)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray dress shirt and blue denim shorts.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Newer model gray four-door sedan
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Legare has a tattoo of a cross with the name "Farrah" on the back of her shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Legare was last seen by her roommate in Lake Worth, Florida at 4:00 p.m. on August 13, 2012. She was in a newer model gray four-door sedan at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 561-688-4151

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 31, 2023; middle name added.