Ashley Tyronda Norah
Ashley, circa 2002; Age-progression to age 38 (circa 2022)
- Missing Since 06/20/2002
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/19/1984 (42)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 110 - 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ashley's ears are pierced and she has a birthmark on the back of her left leg. She wore braces on her teeth at the time of her disappearance. Her nickname is Ash.
Details of Disappearance
Ashley was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on June 20, 2002. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Some agencies give her date of disappearance as June 1, 2002.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-4624
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2023; age-progression updated.