Ashley Victoria Koller
Koller, circa 2010
- Missing Since 05/01/2010
- Missing From Sun City, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/29/1989 (33)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'5, 110 - 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Koller may be using the name Victoria Lawson. She has a freckled complexion and her hair may be dyed another color.
Details of Disappearance
Koller lived with her stepmother in Corona, California until July 2009, when she took a job in Santa Barbara, California and moved there. She became distant from her friends and family after the move. She was seen in July 2009, but remained in touch with loved ones after that.
Her phone calls and emails ceased in May 2010; she was supposedly in Sun City, California at the time. Koller has never been heard from again. She may be living in the Inland Empire, California area. Corona police are investigating her disappearance, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Corona Police Department 951-736-2330
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2017; casefile added.