Ashlyn Ceri Wilson
RESOLVED
Ashlyn, circa 1995
-
Missing Since
07/20/1995
-
Missing From
Dallas, Oregon
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 8 months
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Ashlyn was abducted by her non-custodial mother from Dallas, Oregon on July 20, 1995. She and her grandfather went to the Polk County, Oregon Sheriff's Office and identified themselves in May 2013.
Ashlyn's mother, Tara, was subsequently arrested on contempt of court charges stemming from Ashlyn's abduction. She has since bailed out of jail. Ashlyn is now 18 and her searching father hopes to reunite with her.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Ashlyn, circa 1995
- Missing Since 07/20/1995
- Missing From Dallas, Oregon
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 8 months
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .