Ashton Forest Conner Green

Green, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 04/03/2020
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/28/1996 (29)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 220 - 280 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Red pajama pants and no shirt or shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Green has the following tattoos: the word "Ogre" on his collarbone, the word "Batman" on his back, and a flower on his thumb.

Details of Disappearance

Green was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on April 3, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Police Department 614-645-4545

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2021; casefile added.