Ashton Joseph Washington
Washington, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/19/2018
- Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/13/1991 (33)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. At the time of his disappearance, Washington's hair was styled in dreadlocks and he had a short beard and mustache. His nickname is Pop.
Details of Disappearance
Washington was last seen in New Orleans, Louisiana on April 19, 2018. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his vehicle was found abandoned on the Crescent City connection bridge on U.S. 90. Witnesses reported seeing an unidentified person walking on the bridge near the abandoned car at 9:00 p.m. Few details are available in Watson's case.
Investigating Agency
- New Orleans Police Department 504-658-6060
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2021; casefile added.