Ashton T. Gauff

Gauff, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/03/2023
  • Missing From Zachary, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, blue jeans and a red cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gauff was last seen in the 700 block of Mount Pleasant Drive in Zachary, Louisiana on June 3, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to downtown Baton Rouge, Louisiana after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-389-5061

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2025; casefile added.