Asia Rankin
Asia, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/08/2023
- Missing From Kenosha, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/01/2008 (17)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Asia's nose is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Asia was last seen in Kenosha, Wisconsin on August 8, 2023. Authorities believe she left of her own accord and may still be in the local area, or may have traveled to Arkansas. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kenosha Police Department 262-656-1234
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2026; casefile added.