Asya D. Linton

Linton, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 01/02/2019
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/03/1999 (23)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Linton's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Linton was last seen in the 2400 block of Winborne Avenue in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on January 2, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baton Rouge Police Department 225-239-7832

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 9, 2020; casefile added.