Atanacio Covarrubias-Arzate
Covarrubias-Arzate, circa 2020
- Missing Since 11/29/2020
- Missing From Modesto, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/01/1968 (58)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown eyes. Covarrubias-Arzate is bald. He has tattoos on both arms.
Details of Disappearance
Covarrubias-Arzate was last seen in Modesto, California on November 29, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Modesto Police Department 209-572-9580
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2026; casefile added.