Atinui Moses Kevorkian

Kevorkian, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 12/21/2000
  • Missing From Pasadena, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/26/1981 (44)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink shirt, light blue jeans and White sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes. Kevorkian is of Armenian descent. Her nickname is Angel.

Details of Disappearance

Kevorkian was last seen in Pasadena, California on December 21, 2000. She was walking southbound along Sierra Madre Villa Avenue near Villa Street at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency

  • Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4501

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 31, 2015; middle name added.