Atraya Matre Berardi

Atraya, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 05/24/2024
  • Missing From Rockledge, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/03/2007 (17)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Black Nike shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Atraya has a tattoo of a heart on her hand between her left thumb and forefinger, her nose is pierced multiple times and her left ear is pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Atraya was last seen leaving the residence she shared with her aunt and uncle in the 900 block of Ocaso Lane in Rockledge, Florida at 11:00 p.m. on May 24, 2024. She took a bag of toiletries, a car carrier and her pet cat, which is gray with a deformed ear. She left behind her other belongings, including her cellular phone and laptop.

Atraya had previously lived with her mother in Palatka, Florida, until her mother's death in January 2024. She had run away before in Palatka but would aways return after a few days. She had only spent a few months in Rockledge by the time of her disappearance and had no ties there.

Her case remains unsolved and she's believed to be in danger.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2025; casefile added.