Audrey Marie Cox

Cox, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 09/06/1993
  • Missing From Pomona, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/28/1966 (57)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Cox's left thumb is deformed. She has a Cesarean section scar on her abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Cox was last seen in Pomona, California on September 6, 1993. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pomona Police Department 909-620-2161

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 25, 2006; details of disappearance updated.