Audwin Lawson Reed Jr.
Reed, circa 2023
- Missing Since 02/27/2023
- Missing From University City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/22/2001 (22)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 197 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Reed was last seen in University City, Missouri on February 27, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- University City Police Department 314‐725‐2211
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2024; casefile added.