Augustin Riviere Carriere
Carriere, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/19/2022
- Missing From Opa-Locka, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/29/1946 (79)
- Age 76 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A sleeveless orange crew shirt, orange shorts, black and white sneakers and a hat.
- Medical Conditions Carriere was in the early stages of dementia at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown eyes. Carriere is bald. He may use a rolling walker to ambulate.
Details of Disappearance
Carriere was last seen in Opa-Locka, Florida on August 19, 2022. He left his residence on foot at 9:30 p.m. and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Opa-Locka Police Department 305-681-1033
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2025; casefile added.