Augustine John Dellea

Dellea, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 01/27/1998
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/27/1946 (80)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Dellea may have a full beard. He goes by his middle name, John.

Details of Disappearance

Dellea was last seen in San Francisco, California on January 27, 1998. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 30, 2009; picture added.