Aunna Marie Welborn

Aunna, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 03/22/2021
  • Missing From Maryville, Tennessee
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/17/2004 (18)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 167 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, black shorts and a green backpack.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Aunna disappeared from Maryville, Tennessee on March 21, 2021. She has a history of running away from home. Authorities believe Aunna was a victim of human trafficking. She may be in the area of Essex, Maryland or Baltimore, Maryland. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Blount County Sheriff's Office 865-983-3620

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 17, 2022; casefile added.