Aussie Antionette Binford
Binford, circa 1993
- Missing Since 11/25/1993
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/30/1957 (64)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'3, 120 - 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black collarless three-quarter sleeve dress shirt with ruffles on the cuffs and buttons up the back, a pink miniskirt and shoes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Small white two-door vehicle
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Binford's right index finger is missing. She has a tattoo of the name "Michael" on the back of her right shoulder. Binford may go by the first name Annette.
Details of Disappearance
Binford was last seen in the vicinity of 21st Avenue and Campbell Avenue in Phoenix, Arizona at 6:00 a.m. on November 25, 1993. She was seen getting into a small white two-door vehicle driven by an unidentified Caucasian male. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Foul play is suspected in Binford's disappearance.Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8042
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2012; picture and alternate height and weight added.