Austin Carlos Patchke
Patchke, circa 2022
- Missing Since 11/16/2022
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/29/1999 (25)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'8, 275 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved dark-colored shirt underneath a black or gray short-sleeved polo shirt with "7-Eleven" embroidered on the front, black pants and black Nike shoes. Carrying a pink bag.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Patchke was last seen in the 14200 block of Old St. Augustine Road in Jacksonville, Florida on November 16, 2022. That day he was working at the 7-Eleven store. He asked his boss for a cash advance, which was refused. He left the business on foot and has never been heard from again.
Although there is no evidence of foul play in Patchke's case, the circumstances of his disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-2627
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 13, 2024; casefile added.