Autanguens Bernard Coupette
Coupette, circa 2021
- Missing Since 04/01/2021
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/09/1990 (35)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Coupette suffers from unspecified mental health issues and requires constant assistance from his family.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, black eyes. Coupette speaks only Haitian Creole; he can speak and understand little or no English.
Details of Disappearance
Coupette was last seen at his family's home in Tampa, Florida at approximately 6:00 a.m. on April 1, 2021. He left the residence, never returned and has never been heard from again.
He has a history of disappearing; he went missing on New Year's Day in 2020 and wasn't found for three days. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 800-873-8477
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2022; casefile added.