Autumn Lane McClure

Autumn, circa 2004; Age-progression to age 33 (circa 2020)

  • Missing Since 05/10/2004
  • Missing From Ormond Beach, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/04/1987 (35)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Autumn has a red birthmark on her right forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Autumn disappeared from Ormond Beach, Florida on May 10, 2004. She was last seen when a friend dropped her off at the Volusia Mall. Authorities believe she left of her own accord.

Autumn's grandmother still lives in the area and hopes she will be found. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Volusia County Sheriff's Office 386-248-1777

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2021; age-progression updated.