Autumn Lynn Phillips

RESOLVED

Autumn, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 03/03/2003
  • Missing From Othello, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 13 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Autumn was abducted by her non-custodial mother from Othello, Washington on March 3, 2003. Her mother was later arrested without her; investigators believed Autumn was in the care of other relatives.

Autumn was recovered safe in April 2005, over two years after her initial disappearance, when she walked into a fire station in Eatonville, Washington and asked how to get home. Autumn stated she had been living in Eatonville with people she refused to name, and she decided to turn herself in after she realized her life "wasn't normal."

. .