Autumn Win Day

Day, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 07/24/2003
  • Missing From Newport News, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/11/1978 (44)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light-colored shirt and gray sweatpants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Day's nose is pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Day was last seen at approximately 7:00 p.m. on July 24, 2003, at the Food Lion grocery store in the vicinity of the 10000 block of Warwick Boulevard in Newport News, Virginia. She has never been heard from again.

The day after Day's disappearance, her car was found abandoned in the parking lot of the Food Lion. There was no sign of her at the scene. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Newport News Police Department 757-247-2500

Source Information

. .