Avery Neil Babb

Babb, circa 2022; Some of Babb's tattoos

  • Missing Since 05/31/2022
  • Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions For unspecified reasons, caution is advised when approaching Avery.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Babb has numerous tattoos, including but not limited to the word "HATE" in script on his forehead above his eye, a Leviathan cross and the numbers "666" on his cheek below his eye, an inverted cross below his other eye, and a rose on his neck. He has tattoos all over his body, including the words "Forever Always" on his upper chest/collarbone area. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Babb was last seen on foot near the Superior Pawn shop in Virginia Beach, Virginia on May 31, 2022. He told a coworker he was going out of town. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-2703

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2023; casefile added.