Awilda Marrero
Marrero, circa 2009
- Missing Since 04/06/2009
- Missing From Enfield, Connecticut
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/17/1966 (57)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray nightgown, jeans, a brown jacket and no shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Marrero has a scar on her upper right arm and pierced ears. She has the name "Mike" tattooed on her left buttock and the name "Joel" tattooed on her right knee/thigh.
Details of Disappearance
Marrero was last seen in the area of Asnuntuck Street in Enfield, Connecticut on April 6, 2009. She left home in the middle of the night, without her purse, cellular phone or other belongings, and without getting dressed. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2010; picture added, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.