Ayah El-Saib
RESOLVED

Ayah, circa 2003
- Missing Since 07/27/2003
-
Missing From
Jersey City, New Jersey
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 2 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Ayah was abducted by her non-custodial father, Hamdi El-Saib, from Jersey City, New Jersey on July 27, 2003. He took her to Egypt. The United States does not have an extradition agreement with Egypt, but they were able to lure Ayah and Hamdi back to American soil by promising Hamdi a green card.
Hamdi was arrested after he arrived at the airport with Ayah and the child was reunited with her mother, whom she no longer remembered.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Ayah, circa 2003
- Missing Since 07/27/2003
- Missing From Jersey City, New Jersey
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 2 years old
Details of Disappearance
Ayah was abducted by her non-custodial father, Hamdi El-Saib, from Jersey City, New Jersey on July 27, 2003. He took her to Egypt. The United States does not have an extradition agreement with Egypt, but they were able to lure Ayah and Hamdi back to American soil by promising Hamdi a green card.Hamdi was arrested after he arrived at the airport with Ayah and the child was reunited with her mother, whom she no longer remembered.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .