Ayanna Reade Govan
Govan, circa 2024
- Missing Since 11/14/2024
- Missing From Henrico County, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1. 100 pounds
- Medical Conditions Govan requires medication for unspecified reasons and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Govan was last seen in Henrico County, Virginia on November 14, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Henrico County Police Department 804-501-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2025; casefile added.