Ayomide Anne Popoola

Popoola, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 05/02/2025
  • Missing From Maryville, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Popoola's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Popoola was last seen on the campus of Northwest Missouri State University in Maryville, Missouri on May 2, 2025. She has never been heard from again. After her disappearance she may have gone to stay with a friend in Waterbury, Connecticut and subsequently traveled to Chicago, Illinois. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Northwest Missouri State University Police Department 660‐562‐1254

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2026; casefile added.